Privacy policy

  • 1. Detailed information on Data Protection relating to the processing of supplier data

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301
    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)
    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40
    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    In TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. we treat the information provided by the employees in order to carry out the usual processes of human resources management, health surveillance and prevention of occupational risks.

    The data of family members that the employee provides to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. may be used for:

    • Notify said relatives in case of accident
    • Adjust the Personal Income Tax Law deduction percentage applicable to the employee’s payroll
    • To be included in the insurance policies (health, life, etc.) to which both the employee and his or her family members are entitled.
    • Request nursery tickets

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept for as long as the employment relationship is maintained. At the end of the contract, the data will be kept, in order to meet possible legal responsibilities, as long as the data subject does not exercise the right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the treatment of the data is the execution of the contract that regulates the labour relation between TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. and the employee, the consent of the interested party, as well as to give fulfilment to the effective norm in the matter of vigilance of the health and prevention of labour risks.

    In the event that the employee has to provide personal data of family members, the employee undertakes to obtain their consent before communicating their data to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to:

    • Tax Agency, to comply with the General Tax Law
    • Social Security, to comply with the General Law on Social Security
    • Mutual Benefit Societies for accidents at work and Prevention Service, to comply with the Law on the Prevention of Risks at Work.
    • Banks and savings banks, for the payment of salaries and company expenses.
    • Port Authority, to grant the employee the corresponding access to the quay.
    • Insurance companies (life and/or health) to which the employee and his/her family members are entitled
    • Companies in charge of issuing restaurant or nursery tickets
    • Car rental companies
    • Training companies and/or language learning platforms

    No other data communications are foreseen, unless they are necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 2. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of employee data to perform access and/or presence control

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the treatment is to allow workers access to the facilities of TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., as well as to carry out time control, through the use of a fingerprint reader.

    As for the data collected, TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will not keep a complete image of the employee’s fingerprint, but will do keep a number created from the fingerprint.  This number does not allow the fingerprint to be reconstructed.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept during the term of the employment relationship between the employee and TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 3. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the digitization of the employee's signature

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the treatment is to print the handwritten signature of the employee on the documentation issued in the loading and unloading processes, with the aim of improving the efficiency of these processes.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data will be kept in order to meet possible legal responsibilities as long as the data subject does not exercise his or her right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the party concerned, as well as complying with current legislation on the transport of goods.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 4. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of applicant data.

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID:  B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    In TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. we treat the information provided by the candidates in order to keep them informed of the different job vacancies that may occur in our organization.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept for one year or until you exercise your right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 5. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the coordination of business activities

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the processing is the coordination of business activities.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept for the purpose of attending to possible legal responsibilities, as long as the interested party does not exercise the right of suppression.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of data is compliance with a legal obligation, Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of labour risks.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to the Port Authority so that the concerned party may access the terminal.

    No other data communications are foreseen, unless they are necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected in the first place.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

     

    How did we collect your data?

    The personal data that we process in TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. to carry out the coordination of business activities come from our suppliers, who provide us with the necessary information to comply with Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of labour risks, as well as to accredit the qualifications of the people who will carry out the services for TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L.

    The data we process are:

    • name and surname(s), Spanish National Identification Number
    • social Security Number
    • working permits
    • data regarding experience, training, etc.
    • medical certificate
    • training certificate and information on the prevention of occupational risks

    In the case of freelancers, it is the concerned party who provides us with their data.

    No specially protected data shall be processed.

  • 6. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding work permits

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of processing is the management of work permits.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept for the purpose of attending to possible legal responsibilities, as long as the interested party does not exercise the right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of data is compliance with a legal obligation, Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of labour risks.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to the Port Authority so that the concerned party may access the terminal.

    No other data communications are foreseen, unless they are necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, as the case may be, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected in the first place.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

     

    How did we collect your data?

    The personal data that we process in TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. to carry out the coordination of business activities come from our suppliers, who provide us with the necessary information to comply with Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of labour risks, as well as to accredit the qualifications of the people who will carry out the services for TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L.

    The data we process are:

    • name and surname(s), Spanish National Identification Number
    • social security number
    • working permits
    • data regarding experience, training, etc.
    • medical certificate
    • training certificate and information on the prevention of labour risks

    In the case of freelancers, it is the concerned party who provides us with their data

    No specially protected data shall be processed.

  • 7. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of carrier data included in dispatch notes

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the treatment is to comply with current legislation on the transport of goods.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion. In any case, the data will be kept provided that the business relationship is maintained or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to the customer who owns the goods transported.

    Other communications of data to third parties are not foreseen, except for legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 8. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of carrier data for biometric authentication purposes

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the treatment is the identification and access control of carriers through biometric recognition systems.

    As for the data collected, TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will not keep a complete image of the carrier’s fingerprint, but will keep a number created from the fingerprint. This number does not allow the fingerprint to be reconstructed.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The number stored from the fingerprint will remain active in the system for 4 years from the date of registration of the carrier in the systems of TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will not be communicated to third parties except in the event of a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 9. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the digitization of the carriers' signature

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the treatment is the printing of the carrier’s handwritten signature on the documentation issued in the loading and unloading processes, with the aim of improving these processes.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data will be kept in order to meet possible legal responsibilities as long as the data subject does not exercise the party’s right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the concerned party, as well as complying with current legislation on the transport of goods.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will not be communicated to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 10. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of customer data

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    In TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. we treat the information that the clients provide us for a correct management of the requested services, as well as for their invoicing.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion. In any case, the data will be kept provided that the business relationship is maintained or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the contract of sale of services.

    The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, but in no case the withdrawal of this consent will condition the provision of the service requested.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to:

    • Banks and savings banks, for collections and payments
    • Tax Administration, in order to comply with tax obligations

    Other communications of data to third parties are not foreseen, except for legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 11. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of supplier data

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    In TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. we treat the information provided by suppliers in order to effectively manage the contractual relationship.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion. In any case, the data will be kept provided that the business relationship is maintained or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal base for the treatment of your data is the execution of the contract that regulates the commercial relation between TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. and the supplier.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data may be communicated to:

    • Banks and savings banks, for collections and payments
    • Tax Administration, in order to comply with tax obligations

    Other communications of data to third parties are not foreseen, except for legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 12. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the processing of visitor data

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    In TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. we treat the information provided by the people who access our facilities so as to have a correct register of visits, which helps to identify them in case of an emergency, as well as in case of incidents which require us to know which people have accessed our premises.

    Likewise, the data of the visitors are also used to obtain the authorization of access to the dock issued by the Port Authority.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The data will be communicated to the Port Authority in order to obtain the necessary authorisation for the interested party to access the quay.

    The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 13. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding video surveillance

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the processing is to guarantee the security of the facilities and of the people that are in them through video surveillance cameras, as well as to verify the fulfilment on the part of the workers of their obligations and labour duties.

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    Recorded images are automatically deleted in less than a month. Should a worker commit a crime or fail to comply with work regulations, the images may be extracted and kept for a longer period of time.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the legitimate interest of TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. This interest consists of, on the one hand, guaranteeing the security of the facilities and of the people in them, and on the other hand, of verifying the fulfillment by the employees, both internal and external, of their obligations and labor duties.

    The facilities also have posters informing about the use of video surveillance cameras.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The images may be communicated to the State security forces, either on request or because the commission of a crime has been detected.

    In case of labour disputes with an employee, the images may be communicated in Court or before other bodies with competence in the resolution of labour disputes, such as the SMAC.

    In the case of identified non-compliance by external employees, the images may be communicated to the company where the employee works, for disciplinary action to be taken.

    No other data communications are foreseen, unless they are necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  • 14. Detailed information on Data Protection regarding the image processing for advertising or commercial purposes

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    Identity: TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. – TAX ID: B62473301

    Postal Address: Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (España)

    Telephone: +34 93 289 55 40

    E-mail: tepsa@tepsa.es

     

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    The purpose of the processing is to illustrate information or news regarding the company, for dissemination within the Company (for example, on the corporate intranet, in printed bulletins, etc.), as well as externally (press agencies, website).

     

    How long will we keep your data?

    The data provided will be kept as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion.

     

    What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

    The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the data subject.

     

    To which addressees will your data be communicated?

    The images will be published in press, website, etc. which means that anyone will be able to see them.

     

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

    The parties concerned have the right to have access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

    In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

    By virtue of the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another data controller.

     

    How can rights be exercised?

    In writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to TERMINALES PORTUARIAS, S.L., Avda. Moll de l’Energia, 4, 08039 Barcelona (Spain).

     

    What complaint procedures exist?

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly attended to, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

X

Cookies

We use cookies to improve our users experience. Cookies are small files which are stored on your computer and designed to identify our users. By closing this message you assume acceptance of its installation. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.